Limo Hire Www
Limo Hire Www

Privacy Policy

Our Commitment to Privacy

Omnicar, its directors and employees are committed to uphold your privacy in accordance with the Privacy Act, the National Privacy Principles under that act and requirements of the NSW Fair Trading legislation. One of our directors is our Privacy Officer.

Our business is a luxury car service where people and companies can book limousines and hire cars. Since our business is focused on repeat business we must therefore keep a database of personal information of those who book in order to allow simple repeat bookings

Information We Collect

  • Name
  • Email address
  • Street address
  • Home, Work and Mobile Phone
  • Company Name
  • All details of your booking (pickup time, location, dropoff location, etc)

Cookies are employed during the time you are visiting our site. We use Cookies so when you next visit you do not need to re-enter your details. We generate statistics about how many people visit our site and what they look at. We use databases log files and cookies. Mostly the data retained will not be able to identify you as an individual in any meaningful way. If you breach our acceptable use policy or our Terms and Conditions we may take steps to identify you more accurately and we may seek information from your ISP or others to identify you.

If you do not wish to receive cookies you may set the security settings on your internet browser to refuse to give out cookies or tell you when this is happening. We may be able to assist you in this regard. If you send us an e-mail we can send you instructions for commonly used browsers.

Security

Our sites are maintained in secure premises. Our employees and providers are required not to disclose your personal information in their contracts with us.

What we do with your Personal Information

We need to collect personal information to run our business which is to provide a way of booking luxury cars and limousines online, providing these services is our business. We also collect your personal information so that we can promote our services and special offers to you as a user of our site. Our policy is only to use your personal information for these purposes.

Your Personal Information and others

Apart from giving the information your provided to us for the purpose your provided it I.E. to the particular driver to carry out the job as you requested we do not sell or give your personal information to any other parties. We will only give your personal information if we are obliged to or permitted as set out under the Privacy Act or the national Privacy Principles.

Accessing or Changing your Personal Information

If at any stage you have information we have stored that you wish to change please Contact Us. We will not only amend it but our Privacy Officer show you we have done so.

Links

Our site contains links to other sites. We are not responsible for Privacy of those sites. You may wish to look for the privacy policy of those sites if they have one.

Popular searches..
Limousine Hire
Airport Transfers
Airport Shuttle
Limo Hire
..
Limousines
Taxi
Maxi Taxi
Taxi Sydney Airport
Sydney Airport Taxi
..
Car Hire
Limo Hire Sydney
Chauffeured Cars
Sydney Limo
..
Taxis
Taxi Booking
Book Taxi
Wedding Cars
Wedding Car Hire